People
Tom Schryver
Executive Director
Afiavi caca Akibode
Program Associate
Hallie ArbitalJacoby
Events Assistant
Vladmir Baranov
Entrepreneur in Residence
Brian Bauer
Entrepreneur in Residence
Ed Bizari
Entrepreneur in Residence
Illa Burbank
Entrepreneur in Residence
Amy Cheney
Entrepreneur in Residence
Nate Cook
Entrepreneur in Residence
Sara DeVault-Feldman
Program Associate for Entrepreneurship Programs
Katharine Downey
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Doug Dresslaer
Entrepreneur in Residence
Sara DuBois
Program Manager, Entrepreneurship Programs
Julie Eagle
Entrepreneur in Residence
Shannon Ellis
Regional Director of IN I-Corps
Susan Fleming
Entrepreneur in Residence
Alex Hagen
Entrepreneur in Residence and Kessler Fellows Program Director
Bridget Hagen
Marketing and Communications Specialist
Greta Hotopp
Director of Finance & Administration
Andrea Ippolito
Director, W.E. Cornell, Mentor
Li Jiang
Entrepreneur in Residence
James Kirtland
Executive in Residence
Will Heptig
Project Associate
Nancy Kirby
Entrepreneur in Residence
Deanna Kocher
Assistant Director of Hardware Programs
Clara Lee
Program Associate for Entrepreneurship Programs
Adam MacDonald
Program Associate for Entrepreneurship Programs
Lily Maleknia
Program Coordinator
Sarah Meyer
Program Manager, Food & Ag Programs
Elisa Miller-Out
Entrepreneur in Residence
Maya Minter
Program Associate for Entrepreneurship Programs
Charles Nakamura
Programs Finance Specialist
Melanie Neumann
Entrepreneur in Residence
Caitlin Parrucci
Entrepreneur in Residence
Amanda Pitman
Program Manager, Dairy Programs
Aaron Proujansky
Entrepreneur in Residence
Gregory Ray
Entrepreneur in Residence
Jenna Rice
Program Coordinator
Ken Rother
Director of Rev and Program Lead: Hardware Programs
Heather Sandford
Entrepreneur in Residence
Stephen Sauer
Entrepreneur in Residence
Caitlin Schickel
Director of Program Operations
Jenn Smith
Director of Food & Ag Innovation Programs
Justin Smithline
Entrepreneur in Residence
Hope Spithaler
Events & Project Manager
Chris Strub
Program Associate
John Tauzel
Entrepreneur in Residence
Bennett Thomas
Entrepreneur in Residence
Leigh Toerper
Marketing and Communications Lead
Brad Treat
Entrepreneur in Residence
Stephanie Wisner
Entrepreneur in Residence
Brandon Wright
Entrepreneur in Residence